Ready To Splice Rack Mount Patch Panels

RTS Rack Mount Panels

RTSR72 Patch Panel

Product Description

Opticonx Ready To Splice rack mount panels come pre loaded with the required amount of pigtails, splice trays and adapter panels to fusion splice to incoming outside plant, indoor/outdoor, or premise style cables. They are ideally suited for building entrances in LAN Campus, Telco, and CATV cabling plant applications. They can be mounted in 19” and 23” racks/cabinets and can be configured to house splice cassettes, ribbon fiber pigtails, or configured as a pre-stubbed panels with trunks for OSP/ISP transition splicing.

RTSR12 Patch Panel

RTSR72 Rear View

Specification Tables

SM Connector Performance

SM Connector Performance Single Mode
Low-loss(L)
LC UPC 0.35
LC APC 0.50
SC UPC 0.35
SC APC 0.50

 

Rack Mount Ready To Splice Panels Ordering Information

900um Pigtails, 3 meter

Fiber Count Connector Type Splice Trays Connector Panels Part Number Rack Unit Height
 12  SM Simplex SC/UPC(blue)  1 x 12 fiber  2 + 1 blank RTSR12SCU  1U
 SM Simplex SC/APC(Green) RTSR12SCA
 SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue)  1 + 2 blanks RTSR12LCU
 SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSR12LCA
 24 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  2 x 12 fiber  2 + 1 blank RTSR24SCU  1U
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSR24SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSR24LCU
SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSR24LCA
 36 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  3 x 12 fiber  3 + 1 blank RTSR36SCU  1U
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSR36SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSR36LCU
SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSR36LCA
 48 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  4 x 12 fiber  4 RTSR48SCU  2U
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSR48SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSR48LCU
SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSR48LCA
72 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue) 6 x 12 fiber 6 + 2 blanks RTSR72SCU 4U
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSR72SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSR72LCU
SM Duplex  LC/APC (Green) RTSR72LCA
144 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue) 6 x 24 fiber 12 RTSR96SCU 5U
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSR96SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSR96LCU
SM Duplex  LC/APC (Green) RTSR96LCA

 Pre-Stubbed Patch Panels

Fiber Count Connector Type Connector Panels Part Number Rack Unit Height Cable Type Length
12 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue) 1 + 5 blanks RTSRP12SCU 2U Single Mode
Micro Distribution
OFNP
50ft (16m)
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSRP12SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSRP12LCU
SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSRP12LCA
 24 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  2 + 4 blanks RTSRP24SCU  2U Single Mode
Micro Distribution
OFNP
50ft (16m)
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSRP24SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSRP24LCU
SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSRP24LCA
36 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  3 + 3 blanks RTSRP36SCU  2U Single Mode
Micro Distribution
OFNP
50ft (16m)
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSRP36SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSRP36LCU
SM LC/APC (Green) RTSRP36LCA
 48 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  4 + 2 blanks RTSRP48SCU  2U Single Mode
Micro Distribution
OFNP
50ft (16m)
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSRP48SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSRP48LCU
SM Duplex LC/APC (Green) RTSRP48LCA
 72 SM Duplex SC/UPC(blue)  6 RTSRP72SCU  2U Single Mode
Micro Distribution
OFNP
50ft (16m)
SM Duplex SC/APC(Green) RTSRP72SCA
SM Duplex LC/UPC (Blue) RTSRP72LCU
SM Duplex  LC/APC (Green) RTSRP72LCA